26601970
07/12/2026 11:10

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Sate Highway 24 and County Road 57, CLEAR LAKE, Sherburne County

The Harley Davidsons were going north bound on State Highway 23 when they collided with a Toyota Prius also north bound near County Road 57.

Dry

Becker PD. Sherburne CSO, Clear lake Fire, Mayo ambulance
Information believed complete
07/12/2026 13:41
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2012 Harley-Davidson Touring
Not applicable

Driver
Jennifer lynn Sackett
Big Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
Centra Care Hospital

Not Applicable
No
No

Vehicle
2022 Harley-Davidson Touring
Not applicable

Driver
Benjamin Cyril Sackett
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Centra Care Hospital

Not Applicable
No
No

Vehicle
2024 Toyota Prius
No

Driver
Anthony Louis Peterson
Burnsville, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Female Juvenile
Burnsville, MN, USA
Female Age: 7

None
Centra Care Hospital