26102802
07/11/2026 22:52
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
South bound I-35, mile marker 35, SOMERSET TWP, Steele County
The 2020 Ford Escape was headed southbound on I-35 when it collided with a deer.
Dry
Steele County Sheriff's Office, Ellendale Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/12/2026 00:10
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2020 Ford Escape
Yes
Driver
Milagros C Lewerke
Saskatoon, SK, USA
Female Age: 49
Non-life Threatening
Owatonna Hospital