26102800
07/11/2026 18:17

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

16 HWY / Sheridan St W , add type, Fillmore County

The horse-drawn buggy and the Chevrolet Camaro were westbound on Highway 16 at Sheridan St W when they collided.

Dry

Preston PD, Lanesboro EMS
Information believed complete
07/11/2026 23:46
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Chevrolet Camaro
Yes

Driver
Richard James Horihan
Lanesboro, MN, USA
Male Age: 76

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
0000 Horse-drawn Buggy
Not applicable

Driver
Harvey J Hershberger
Harmony, MN, USA
Male Age: 74

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic