26508015
07/11/2026 12:48

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680

Southbound Interstate 35W at County Road D, ROSEVILLE, Ramsey County

Injury crash, motorcycle vs SUV. The motorcycle and the SUV were both travelling Southbound on Interstate 35W near County Road D when they made contact with each other. One person transported due to injuries.

Dry

Ramsey County Police Department, Allina Health
Information believed complete
07/11/2026 16:31
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2005 Yamaha FZS10
Not applicable

Driver
Jacob Andrew Laqua
Stacy, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
2018 Jeep Grand Cherokee
No

Driver
Blake Ryan Biers
St. Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 34