26901192
07/11/2026 11:03

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260

South Bound State Highway 71 at County Road 24, BERTHA, Todd County

The Buick Encore was traveling West Bound on Main Street and County Road 24 and the Subaru Outback was heading South Bound on Highway 71 when they collided in the intersection.

Dry

Todd CSO, Bertha EMS, and Bertha Fire
Information believed complete
07/11/2026 14:45
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Subaru Outback
Yes

Driver
Donna Marie Thiel
Bertha, MN, USA
Female Age: 84

Non-life Threatening
Lakewood Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Buick Encore
Yes

Driver
Nichole Jennifer Hassebroek
Bertha , MN, USA
Female Age: 43

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Female
Bertha, MN, USA
Female Age: 12

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Bradley Allen Hassebroek
Bertha , MN, USA
Male Age: 47