26102774
07/10/2026 16:28

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 16 near Inspiration Point, Lanesboro, CARROLTON TWP, Fillmore County

The Kawasaki Sports Bike was travelling west bound on Highway 16 when it lost control and slid into the guardrail.

Dry

Fillmore Co SO
Information believed complete
07/10/2026 19:39
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2025 Kawasaki EX500, Sports Bike
Not applicable

Driver
Nolan Braeden Kubat
Owatonna, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Rochester- St. Marys