26800811
07/10/2026 14:19

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Highway 18 Mile Post 62, WILLIAMS TWP, Aitkin County

The Ford F150 was travelling westbound on Highway 18 near Mile Post 62. The F150 went off the road on the left side, over corrected back onto the highway, went off the road onto the left side again and almost got back onto highway but the ditch caused it to roll one time where it came to rest on its wheels.

Dry

Aitkin County Sheriff's Office, Isle Ambulance, McGrath First Responders
Information believed complete
07/10/2026 16:08
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2005 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Gary Dale Dombroske
McGrath, MN, USA
Male Age: 80

Non-life Threatening
Welia Health