26601943
07/10/2026 07:04

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

EB I 94 AT MP178, LYNDEN TWP, Stearns County

Chevrolet was eastbound on I-94, when it lost control and went into the ditch near MP178.

Dry

Mayo ambulance
Information believed complete
07/10/2026 09:02
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2010 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Sheyanne Marie Connors
Foreston, MN, USA
Female Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital