26102760
07/10/2026 00:03
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 16 at County Road 25, RUSHFORD VILLAGE, Fillmore County
The Toyota Corolla was traveling Westbound on Highway 16 when the vehicle collided with the guard rail at County Road 25.
Dry
Rushford PD, Rushford Ambulance, Fillmore County
Information believed complete
07/10/2026 01:29
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2015 Toyota Corolla
Yes
Driver
Amber Marie Spece
Rushford, MN, USA
Female Age: 36
Non-life Threatening
Winona Health