26102756
07/09/2026 16:45

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Northbound Interstate 35 to Highway 21 Ramp, FARIBAULT, Rice County

The Chevrolet Impala and the Volkswagen Atlas were northbound on Interstate 35 when they collided Just before the Highway 21 exit.

Dry

Faribault Police Department, Faribault Fire Department, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/09/2026 19:59
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2008 Chevrolet Impala
Yes

Driver
Jacob Ossiel Palomo Wilfredo
Owatonna, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Allina Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 Volkswagen Atlas
Yes

Driver
Jeffrey Frank Spadaro
Marion, IA, USA
Male Age: 59

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Thomas Alan Giorgi
Roseville, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Robert James Juhl
Lino Lakes, MN, USA
Male Age: 58