26201112
07/09/2026 15:36
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Northbound Hwy 22 at Eastbound Bassett Drive, MANKATO, Blue Earth County
The Ford F550 was Northbound on HWY 22 when it collided with the Buick Enclave that was Eastbound on Basset Drive.
Dry
Mankato PD, Mankato Fire, Mayo Clinic Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/09/2026 17:59
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2027 Ford F550
No
Driver
Shane Christopher Clement
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 55
None
None
Unknown
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Tina Marie Obrien
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 63
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2026 Buick Enclave
No
Driver
Burchard Bailey Root
New Richland, MN, USA
Male Age: 72
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Kayla Marie Root
New Richland, MN, USA
Female Age: 73
Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato