26201108
07/08/2026 23:08
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Riverfront Drive to Northbound Highway 169, MANKATO, Blue Earth County
The Chevrolet Camaro was Northbound Highway 169 from Riverfront Drive, when it collided with the guard rail.
Dry
Mayo Clinic Health Systems, Mankato Police Department, Mankato Fire Department
Information believed complete
07/09/2026 01:52
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2014 Chevrolet Camaro Coupe
Yes
Driver
Monique Alondra Rodriguez
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 22
Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Health Systems
No
Not Applicable
Yes
Passenger
Santino Davinci Madison
North Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 27
Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Health Systems