26800803
07/08/2026 15:36
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
71 Highway and 220th Street, ARAGO TWP, Hubbard County
Ebike was traveling on the shoulder of northbound on highway 71 near 220th Street when it veered into right lane and was struck by a Chevy Silverado also traveling northbound.
Dry
Hubbard County Sheriff's Office and North Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/08/2026 16:53
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2023 Chevy Silverado
No
Driver
Kenneth Donald Pritchett
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 82
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Laura Christine Pritchett
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 52
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Other People
Bicyclist
Devin Andrew Fletcher
Onamia, MN, USA
Male Age: 30
Non-life Threatening
St .Josephs Park Rapids