26102724
07/07/2026 15:08

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound Highway 61 / Spring Creek RD, RED WING, Goodhue County

The Nissan Sentra was traveling northbound on Highway 61. The Mitsubishi was traveling southbound on Highway 61. The two vehicles collided near the intersection.

Dry

Red Wing Fire/EMS, Red Wing Police Department
Information believed complete
07/07/2026 16:11
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Mitsubishi Outlander
Yes

Driver
Patricia Joan Wuollet
Red Wing, MN, USA
Female Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Red Wing

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jerry Edward Wuollet
Red Wing, MN, USA
Male Age: 79

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Red Wing

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Nissan Sentra
Yes

Driver
Ethan Brody Krotz
Ainsworth, IA, USA
Male Age: 21