26102712
07/07/2026 06:26
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Southbound Interstate 35, Milepost 71, WEBSTER TWP, Rice County
The Ford Transit van was traveling southbound on I-35 when the vehicle left the roadway and rolled.
Dry
Rice County Sheriff's Office, Northfield Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/07/2026 13:18
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2015 Ford Transit Van
No
Driver
Angel Abrigo
New Brighton, MN, USA
Male Age: 28
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Lenin Damian Barahona Castro
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 37
Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Jairo Abel Caizaguano Naula
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 20
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Luis Hernan Guaillas Guaman
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 34
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Naldo Dakilema Guaman
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 29