Fatal
26301285
07/06/2026 18:46

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 59 at County Road 32, KRAGERO TWP, Chippewa County

The Chevrolet Traverse was travelling Northbound on County Road 32. The Ram 2500 Southbound in Highway 59. The vehicles collided.

Dry

Chippewa CSO, Montevideo PD, Milan FD, Monte Ambo & Appleton Ambo
Information believed complete
07/07/2026 09:57
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2022 Ram 2500
Yes

Driver
Isaac Alfred Greenhagen
Maple Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

None
Montevideo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Dairi Cortezdacosta
Unknown City
Male Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Montevideo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Chevrolet Traverse
Yes

Driver
Information will be released at 07/10/2026 00:00
Milan, MN, USA
Female Age: 47

Passenger
Juvenile Female
Milan, MN, USA
Female Age: 8

Non-life Threatening
Montevideo Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Female
Appleton, MN, USA
Female Age: 13

Non-life Threatening
Appleton Hospital

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Male
Appleton, MN, USA
Male Age: 7

Non-life Threatening
Appleton Hospital

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Male
Appleton, MN, USA
Male Age: 10

Non-life Threatening
Appleton Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Male
Appleton, MN, USA
Female Age: 7

Non-life Threatening
Montevideo Hospital