26601904
07/06/2026 16:55

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 24 at County Road 40, CLEARWATER TWP, Wright County

The Semi Truck and Nissan Altima were both travelling southbound on Highway 24 when they collided.

Dry

Wright CSO & Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/06/2026 19:43
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Nissan Altima
No

Driver
Shelby Lee Rollings
South Haven, MN, USA
Female Age: 32

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1996 Peterbuilt Semi
Not applicable

Driver
Douglas Edward Kalkbrenner
Grove City, MN, USA
Male Age: 64