26507776
07/06/2026 12:24

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Westbound Highway 55 at Xenium Lane, PLYMOUTH, Hennepin County

A Kawasaki motorcycle was traveling westbound on Highway 55. As it approached the intersection for Xenium Lane, a Range Rover changed lanes causing the motorcycle and Range Rover to make contact. The motorcycle came down and came to a stop in the intersection

Dry

North Memorial Ambulance, Plymouth PD
Information believed complete
07/06/2026 16:28
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2026 Kawasaki KL650
Not applicable

Driver
Jonathan Michael Brooks
Hopkins, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
North Ambulance

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Passenger
Miranda Renee Korbel
Okeechobee, FL, USA
Female Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
North Ambulance

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
2020 Land Rover Range Rover Sport
No

Driver
Tyler William Nanne
Edina, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kyle Richard King
Chaska, MN, USA
Male Age: 50