26800792
07/06/2026 07:57

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Highway 371 at Ojibwa Road, WEST CROW WING UNORG, Crow Wing County

The Ford was northbound on highway 371. The jeep was turning southbound on Highway 371 from Ojibwa Road. The vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Nisswa Police, Crow Wing Sheriff, Brainerd Fire, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/06/2026 09:53
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Theodore William Rogers
Edina, MN, USA
Male Age: 84

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Mary Angeline Rogers
Edina, MN, USA
Female Age: 79

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Mathew Ryan Woodman
Baxter, MN, USA
Male Age: 33