26800790
07/06/2026 07:17

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Highway 169 at Highway 27, SOUTH HARBOR TWP, Mille Lacs County

The Lexus was southbound on highway 169. The Chevy was eastbound on the crossover for highway 27. The vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Mille Lacs County Sheriff, Onamia Ambulance, Onamia Fire
Information believed complete
07/06/2026 09:52
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2021 Lexus RX
Yes

Driver
Mary Jo Erdman
New Brighton, MN, USA
Female Age: 69

None
Mille Lacs Health System - Onamia Clinic

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2027 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Christopher William Massmann
Saint Augusta, MN, USA
Male Age: 45