26601888
07/05/2026 23:46
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 71 at milepost 158, GETTY TWP, Stearns County
The semi was traveling Northbound on highway 71 when vehicle left the roadway resulting in collision with a highway sign post.
Dry
Sauk PD. Stearns C.O. S.O Sauk Centre ambulance and Elrosa First responders
Information believed complete
07/06/2026 02:05
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2015 Cascadia Semi
Not applicable
Driver
Nicholas Bernard Stigge
Sutton, NE, USA
Male Age: 51
Non-life Threatening
Sauk Centre Hospital