26271451
07/05/2026 20:16
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Highway 53 and Bergstrom Junction , GRAND LAKE TWP, St. Louis County
The KIA Sorento was traveling southbound and the Lexus Es traveling northbound when they collided Bergstrom Junction.
Dry
St. Louis Sheriff Office, St. Louis Rescue Squad, Grand Lake Fire Department
Information believed complete
07/05/2026 22:14
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
1995 Lexus ES
Yes
Driver
Joseph Charles Padden
Hibbing, MN, USA
Male Age: 63
Non-life Threatening
Essentia ( St. Mary)
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2023 Kia Sorento
Yes
Driver
Kelsey Marie Jorge
Duluth, MN, USA
Female Age: 35