26601885
07/05/2026 15:49
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 114 and 180th st, WHITE BEAR LAKE TWP, Pope County
The Lincoln was Northbound on highway 114. The Ford was also Northbound on highway 114 when one vehicle failed to see the other resulting in rear end collision.
Dry
Starbuck PD/Fire/Rescue. Pope c.o. s.o.
Information believed complete
07/05/2026 17:23
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2026 Ford F350
No
Driver
Paul Tyrell Hippe
Starbuck, MN, USA
Male Age: 45
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2025 Lincoln Nautilus
Yes
Driver
Judith Ann Johnson
Starbuck, MN, USA
Female Age: 81
Non-life Threatening
Starbuck Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown