26901161
07/05/2026 15:13

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

U.S. Highway 71 at Abbott St. W, EAGLE BEND, Todd County

2023 Chevrolet Blazer was northbound on USTH 71, attempting to make a westbound turn off of USTH 71. 2008 Chrysler Town & Country was also northbound on USTH 71, when the two vehicles collided.

Dry

Todd County SO, Browerville & Bertha Ambulance, Eagle Bend FD
Information believed complete
07/05/2026 17:26
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2008 Chrysler Town & Country
Yes

Driver
Giselle Vanise Longtine
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Female Age: 56

Non-life Threatening
Astera Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 Chevrolet Blazer
Yes

Driver
Madison Lynn Olson
Beardsley, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
Astera Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Tristen James Kamphake
Eagle Bend, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

None
Astera Health