26271445
07/05/2026 14:07
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Interstate 35 near Highway 70 , ROCK CREEK, Pine County
The Jeep Wagoneer and Harley Davidson Road King were traveling southbound on Interstate 35 north of Highway 70 when they collided trying to avoid traffic slow down.
Dry
Pine County Sheriff Office, Rush City Fire Department, Essentia Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/05/2026 17:05
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2022 Jeep Wagoneer
No
Driver
Raul Rivas
Hugo, MN, USA
Male Age: 42
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Priscila Celeste Lopez
Stillwater, MN, USA
Female Age: 12
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Dora Linda Rivas
Stillwater, MN, USA
Female Age: 61
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Lana Jovita Rivas
Hugo, MN, USA
Female Age: 6
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Tina Marie Rivas
Stillwater, MN, USA
Female Age: 41
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Yulisa Rivas
Stillwater, MN, USA
Female Age: 25
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Raul Rivas Figueroa
Stillwater, MN, USA
Male Age: 64
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2014 Harley Davidson Road King
Not applicable
Driver
Kimberly Jo Hanner
Des Monines, IA, USA
Female Age: 56
Non-life Threatening
Fairview ( Wyomming)