26310835
07/05/2026 10:17
3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
HWY 11 at MP 177, NORTHWEST KOOCHICHING UNO, Koochiching County
The Toyota Sienna was travelling eastbound on Highway 11 when it went off the road and into the right ditch.
Dry
Koochiching Sheriffs Office, International Falls Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/05/2026 14:44
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2013 Toyota Sienna
No
Driver
Mark Edward Zupke
LOMAN, MN, USA
Male Age: 73
Non-life Threatening
RAINY LAKE MEDICAL CENTER
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Anna Ruth Zupke
LOMAN, MN, USA
Female Age: 29
Non-life Threatening
RAINY LAKE MEDICAL CENTER
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Ruth Ruth Zupke
LOMAN, MN, USA
Female Age: 71
Non-life Threatening
RAINY LAKE MEDICAL CENTER