26102672
07/04/2026 15:04
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 316 and highway 61, WELCH TWP, Goodhue County
The Infiniti was taking ramp to Northbound highway 316 from Northbound highway 61 when vehicle left the roadway going through median and landing in Southbound lane of highway 61.
Dry
Red Wing Fire/Ambulance. Miesville Fire. Goodhue C.O. S.O
Information believed complete
07/04/2026 18:00
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2017 Infiniti Q60
Yes
Driver
Jared John Schahczinski
Red Wing, MN, USA
Male Age: 43
Non-life Threatening
Mayo Hospital-Red Wing