26201080
07/04/2026 06:08

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

Eastbound highway 60 near milepost 128, WATERVILLE TWP, Le Sueur County

Toyota Camry was travelling Eastbound on highway 60 near milepost 128 when it lost control and hit a tree in the right ditch.

Wet

Le Sueur CSO, Waterville FD, North Amb
Information believed complete
07/04/2026 13:33
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2008 Toyota Camry
No

Driver
Kevin Lydale Brown
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
MCHS - Mankato

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Isaiah Juaquin Washington
Richfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
MCHS - Mankato