26800773
07/03/2026 12:18

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Highway 23 at Cable Street, SOUTH FORK TWP, Kanabec County

The GMC Sonoma was stopped on westbound Highway 23 waiting for traffic to clear to turn southbound on Cable Street. The Chevy Traverse was traveling westbound on Highway 23. The vehicles collided just before the intersection of Cable Street and Highway 23.

Dry

Ogilvie Fire, Welia Health, Kanabec County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
07/03/2026 15:35
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 Chevy Traverse
Yes

Driver
Amy Louise Gunderson Mcneil
Princeton, MN, USA
Female Age: 47

Non-life Threatening
Welia Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1998 GMC Sonoma
No

Driver
Karen Lange Katke
Ogilvie, MN, USA
Female Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
Welia Health