26102649
07/03/2026 09:31
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Mankato Ave and Sarnia Street Roundabout , WINONA, Winona County
The Nissan Rogue was traveling southbound on Mankato Avenue. The Motorized foot scooter was traveling eastbound on Sarina Street. The Nissan Rogue and Motorized foot scooter collided.
Dry
Winona Police, Winona Fire, Winona Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/03/2026 13:17
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2019 Nissan Rogue
No
Driver
Lance Jacob Glover
Winona, MN, USA
Male Age: 30
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Other People
Pedestrian
Ariel Chelsea Alaspa
Winona, MN, USA
Female Age: 21
Non-life Threatening
Winona Health