26601849
07/02/2026 15:12
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
NB 15 HWY MP150, SAINT CLOUD, Stearns County
The Ford transit van, Subaru Forester, and Mazda CX-70 were all northbound at mile marker 150 when they collided.
Dry
ST Cloud PD, ST Cloud FD, Mayo EMS
Information believed complete
07/02/2026 19:58
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2026 Ford Transit
No
Driver
Horacio Acevedo
Santa Paula, CA, USA
Male Age: 26
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2016 Subaru Forester
No
Driver
Jill Diane Tucker
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 49
Non-life Threatening
Saint Cloud Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2025 Mazda CX-70
No
Driver
Nicolaas Johannes Kruger
Mound, MN, USA
Male Age: 44