26321020
07/02/2026 16:36
3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Minnesota State Highway 32 at 450th St SW, GARFIELD TWP, Polk County
The Chevrolet Silverado was traveling southbound on Minnesota State Highway 32 when the vehicle lost control near 450th St.
Dry
Polk COSO, Fertile Fire, Crookston Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/02/2026 18:50
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2013 Chevorlet Silverado
No
Driver
Landen Dwayne Duckworthrudnik
Fertaile, MN, USA
Male Age: 31
Non-life Threatening
Riverview Health