26601850
07/02/2026 16:47
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
25 HWY / 4th St , MONTICELLO, Wright County
The Kenworth was northbound on highway 25 and the Jeep Cherokee was southbound turning east onto 4th St when the vehicles collided in the intersection.
Dry
Wright CSO, Centra Care EMS
Information believed complete
07/02/2026 17:57
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Jeep Cherokee
Yes
Driver
Jade Cardova Cheneau
Albertville, MN, USA
Female Age: 34
Non-life Threatening
Mercy
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Eddrick Johntay Richardson
Saint Anthony, MN, USA
Male Age: 34
Non-life Threatening
Mercy
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2020 Kenworth Semi
No
Driver
Michael Raymond Wigton
Isanti, MN, USA
Male Age: 56