26201067
07/02/2026 16:01

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Eastbound Highway 14 at County Road 56, EAGLE LAKE, Blue Earth County

The Lincoln MKX was eastbound on highway 14 while the Jeep Compass was northbound on county road 56. The vehicles made contact at the intersection.

Wet

Blue Earth Co Sheriff, Eagle Lake Fire Dept, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/02/2026 21:15
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2010 Lincoln MKX
No

Driver
Emily Theresa Bowler
Minneota, MN, USA
Female Age: 41

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Jeep Compass
No

Driver
Brooklin Nadine Speiser
North Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato