26601847
07/02/2026 14:26

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Nb 23 HWY / N Shore Dr, NEW LONDON TWP, Kandiyohi County

The Toyota Tacoma was northbound on highway 23 and the Subaru Crosstrek was westbound on N Shore Dr when the vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Kandiyohi Rescue, Kandiyohi CSO, Centra Care EMS, New London EMS
Information believed complete
07/02/2026 18:23
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2016 Toyota Tacoma
Yes

Driver
Dennis Dean Stewart
Hawick, MN, USA
Male Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
Paynesville Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Darlene Ann Stewart
Hawick, MN, USA
Female Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
Paynesville Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2024 Subaru Crosstrek
Yes

Driver
Marlene Julia Olson
Willmar, MN, USA
Female Age: 85

Non-life Threatening
Willmar Hospital