26601837
07/01/2026 18:00
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
West Bound Interstate 94 at mile post 130, SAUK CENTRE TWP, Stearns County
The Buick Century, Chevrolet Silverado, and Ford F150 were traveling west bound on Interstate 94 near mile post 130 when the vehicles collided.
Dry
Sauk Centre PD, Sauk Centre EMS/Fire
Information believed complete
07/01/2026 23:11
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2000 Buick Century
Yes
Driver
Miguel Angel Linton
Sauk Centre, MN, USA
Male Age: 28
Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2019 Chevorlet Silverado
No
Driver
Joseph Herman Meyer
Sauk Centre, MN, USA
Male Age: 60
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Brett Joseph Meyer
Sauk Centre, MN, USA
Male Age: 29
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Michelle Marie Meyer
Sauk Centre, MN, USA
Female Age: 59
None
None
Yes
No
No
Vehicle
2016 Ford F150
No
Driver
Stephen Joseph Lyons
Sauk Centre, MN, USA
Male Age: 55
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Joelle Nicole Lyons
Sauk Centre, MN, USA
Female Age: 26
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Nancy Kay Lyons
Sauk Centre, MN, USA
Female Age: 55