26301237
07/01/2026 16:04

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

MN Highway 60 at Nobles County Road 1, BREWSTER, Nobles County

2005 International semi tractor-trailer was southbound on CR 1 in crossover, to go through eastbound MNTH 60. 2025 Chevrolet Silverado was eastbound on MNTH 60. 2025 Mack semi tractor-trailer was at stop sign, on south side of CR 1. All three vehicles collided. Chevrolet Silverado rolled into the eastbound ditch.

Dry

Nobles County SO, Sanford Worthington Amb. and Brewster FD
Information believed complete
07/01/2026 18:45
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2005 International Semi Tractor Trailer
No

Driver
Curtis John Madson
Westbrook, MN, USA
Male Age: 41

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2025 Chevrolet Silverado 3500
Yes

Driver
Tyler Russell Brown
Summerset, SD, USA
Male Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Worthington Sanford

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2026 Mack Semi Tractor Trailer
No

Driver
Joel Lee Mcdaniel
Avoca, MN, USA
Male Age: 62