26601833
07/01/2026 13:18

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

25 HWY / Pleasant Ave , BIG LAKE, Sherburne County

The Ford F150 was westbound on Pleasant Ave and the Scooter was southbound on the sidewalk of highway 25 when they collided.

Dry

Sherburne CSO, Big Lake PD, Big Lake FD, Centracare EMS
Information believed complete
07/01/2026 17:00
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2018 Ford F150
No

Driver
William Keith Stolz
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 80

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
John William Stolz
Big Lake , MN, USA
Male Age: 50

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Juvenile Juvenile
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 15

Non-life Threatening
Monticello Hospital

Not Applicable
No
No

Pedestrian
Juvenile Juvenile
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 14

Non-life Threatening
Monticello Hospital