26201047
07/01/2026 07:45
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Eastbound highway 14 near milepost 131, MANKATO, Blue Earth County
The Chrysler Town & Country was traveling East on highway 14 when it collided with the median wall.
Wet
Mankato PD, Mankato FD, Blue Earth CSO, Mayo AMB
Information believed complete
07/01/2026 09:20
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2002 Chrysler Town & Country
Yes
Driver
Information will be released at 07/01/2026 21:00
Saint Peter, MN, USA
Female Age: 27