Fatal
26507581
07/01/2026 02:30
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Westbound I-94 at I-35/Highway 65, MINNEAPOLIS, Hennepin County
The State Patrol is investigating a fatal incident on Westbound I-94 and Highway 65 in the city of Minneapolis where a passenger in a vehicle fell out and was ran over by other vehicles.
Dry
Minneapolis Fire and PD, Hennepin County Sheriff, HCMC Ambulance, and MNDOT
Information believed complete
07/01/2026 16:25
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2007 Hyun Santa FE
No
Other People
Pedestrian
Information will be released at 07/01/2027 16:00
MINNEAPOLIS, MN, USA
Female Age: 61