26301228
06/30/2026 18:17

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 68 / County Road 8, WESTLINE TWP, Redwood County

The Chevrolet Impala was travelling Eastbound on Highway 68 when it left the roadway, struck a sign, and re-entered the roadway and entered the other ditch.

Dry

Redwood CSO, MilRoy First Responders, Wabasso Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/30/2026 19:38
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2009 Chevrolet Impala
Unknown

Driver
Sandra Jean Witzke
Lucan, MN, USA
Female Age: 73

Non-life Threatening
Marshall Hospital

Unknown