Fatal
26800758
06/30/2026 15:11

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Southbound Highway 371 at County Road 13, NISSWA, Crow Wing County

Chevy Silverado was going southbound highway 371 after crossing northbound from Smiley Rd when the Ducati Panigale made contact with the Chevy Silverado from behind.

Dry

Nisswa PD, Pequot PD. Crow Wing Sheriff. North Ambulance. Nisswa Fire.
Information believed complete
07/01/2026 08:07
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2021 Ducati Panigale
Not applicable

Driver
Tyler Welton Dokkebakken
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
2023 Chevy Silverado
No

Driver
Michael John Morgan
Nisswa, MN, USA
Male Age: 42