26102577
06/30/2026 14:50

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

MN Highway 3 at Mile Marker 5, CANNON CITY TWP, Rice County

2026 Chevrolet Traverse was northbound on MNTH 3. 2018 Toyota Sienna was southbound on MNTH 3, when the vehicles collided. Chevrolet Traverse went off of the roadway, coming to final rest in water of west ditch.

Dry

Rice County SO and Northfield Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/30/2026 16:47
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2018 Toyota Sienna
Yes

Driver
Henry Fournier
Northfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 53

Non-life Threatening
Northfield Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2026 Chevrolet Traverse
Yes

Driver
Marilyn Ann Maas
Northfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 67

None
Northfield Hospital