26201041
06/30/2026 13:46

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 4 / County Road 22, STARK TWP, Brown County

Transit Van eastbound on county road 22, Jeep northbound on Highway 4, Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Brown County Sheriff, Sleepy Eye Police & Ambulance, MNDOT.
Information believed complete
06/30/2026 16:58
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2022 Jeep Wrangler
Yes

Driver
Erika Georgina Castro Serrato
Saint James, MN, USA
Female Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
Sleepy Eye Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 Ford Transit van
Yes

Driver
Tanar Dean Creech
Belle Plaine, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
Sleepy Eye Medical Center