26601821
06/30/2026 08:33

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

24 HWY / 27 CR , FOREST CITY TWP, Meeker County

The Chevrolet Malibu was northbound on highway 24 when it left the roadway and crashed.

Dry

Litchfield FD, Meeker CSO, Mayo EMS
Information believed complete
06/30/2026 10:16
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2023 Chevrolet Malibu
Yes

Driver
Mary Louise Mendoza
Litchfiled, MN, USA
Female Age: 81

Non-life Threatening
Litchfield Hospital