26201039
06/30/2026 06:05

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Westbound I 90 near milepost 125, EMERALD TWP, Faribault County

The Freightliner was travelling Westbound on I 90 when it rolled over into the median.

Wet

Blue Earth PD, Faribault CSO, Blue Earth FD, UHD AMB
Information believed complete
06/30/2026 10:28
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2018 FRHT Freightliner
No

Driver
Juan Carlos Perez Gomez
Marshalltown, IA, USA
Male Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
UHD Blue Earth