26601814
06/29/2026 15:51
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
MN Highway 25 at MN Highway 95, SAINT GEORGE TWP, Benton County
2018 Nissan Murano was traveling eastbound on MNTH 95. 2016 Hyundai Sonata was southbound on MNTH 25, when the two vehicles collided.
Dry
Mayo Ambulance, Foley FD, and Benton CSO
Information believed complete
06/29/2026 18:46
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2016 Hyundai Sonata
Yes
Driver
Michael William Kreifels
Milaca, MN, USA
Male Age: 59
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Andrea Renee Kreifels
Milaca, MN, USA
Female Age: 55
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2018 Nissan Murano
Yes
Driver
Samantha Shoop
Princeton, MN, USA
Female Age: 56
Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown