26800752
06/29/2026 14:49
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Hwy 10 at Hwy 210 Motley, MOTLEY, Morrision County
2017 Nissan Sentra vs 2015 Jeep Grand Cherokee. Nissan Sentra was WB on HWY 10. Jeep Grand Cherokee was EB HWY 10. Both vehicles collided in the intersection.
Dry
Motley PD, Motley Fire, Mayo AMB, Morrison CO.
Information believed complete
06/29/2026 16:54
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2017 Nissan Sentra
Yes
Driver
Jessica Lynn Jensen
Motley , MN, USA
Female Age: 39
Non-life Threatening
Staples Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Aila Claire Dickinson
Motley , MN, USA
Female Age: 13
Non-life Threatening
Staples Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Hope Claire Jensen
Motley, MN, USA
Female Age: 10
Non-life Threatening
Staples Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Natalia Skye Jensen
Motley , MN, USA
Female Age: 17
Non-life Threatening
Staples Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2015 Jeep Grand Cherokee
No
Driver
Zoey Lynne Denniston
Verndale, MN, USA
Female Age: 20