26310810
06/29/2026 09:55
3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680
Southbound Highway 53 at Milepost 148, RAINY LAKE UNORG, Koochiching County
The Nissan was traveling southbound on Highway 53 when it went off of the road near milepost 148 and rolled over.
Dry
International Falls Fire and EMS, Koochiching Sheriff
Information believed complete
06/29/2026 16:21
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2018 Nissan Murano
Yes
Driver
Adam Troy Kleinert
Proctor, MN, USA
Male Age: 38
Life Threatening
Rainy Lake Medical Center