26800748
06/28/2026 13:05

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Jennifer Krier 651-343-4680

Hwy 65 at County Rd 14 Shamrock Twsp, SHAMROCK TWP, Aitkin County

2022 Kia K5 Sedan vs 2026 Hyundai Palisade SUV. 2022 Kia K5 was northound on Hwy 65, 2026 Hyundai Palisade was westbound on county road 14 --- vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

North Ambulance, McGregor 1st Responders, Aitkin Co SO
Information believed complete
06/28/2026 15:44
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2022 KIa K5 Sedan
Yes

Driver
Charlie David Lucas
Forest Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Female Age: 17

Riverwood Health Aitkin

Yes
Not Applicable

Vehicle
2026 Hyundai Palisade SUV
No

Driver
Female Age: 16

None

Yes
Not Applicable

Passenger
Aftin Genevieve Nelson
Star Prairie, WI, USA
Female Age: 16